19kcsf

Prejsť na obsah

Hlavná ponuka:

International School

Electrochemical and acoustic methods in bioanalysis

Bratislava, September 24-27, 2017

PROGRAM
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Congress Center, Room No. 2

08:30-09:30 Registration (Z. Garaiová)
09:30-09:40 Welcome and Introduction (T. Hianik)
09:40-10:20 Emil Paleček, Chemical modification and electrochemistry of glycoproteins and remembrance of nucleic acid electrochemistry
10:20-11:00 Veronika Ostatná, Electrochemistry of proteins
11:00-11:30 Coffee Break
11:30-12:10 Miroslav Fojta, Modification of nucleic acids with redox active and fluorescent moieties and with chemically reactive groups. Examples of analytical applications
12:10-12:50 Gennady Evtugyn, Assembling electrochemical DNA sensors: the role of transducer surface modification
13:00-14:00 Lunch
14:00-14:40 Fred Lisdat, Introduction into the concept of impedance and the use of impedance spectroscopy for surface characterisation
14:40-15:20 Fred Lisdat, The use of impedance spectroscopy for biosensing
15:20-15:50 Coffee Break
15:50-16:30 Itamar Willner, Bioelectrochemical applications of redox proteins, nucleic acids and nanoparticles for bioanalysis
16:30-17:10 Ashutosh Tiwari, Smart 2D bionanosystems for analytical applications
17:10-17:50 Ilia Ivanov, Combining optical-electrical and gravimetrical measurements with deep learning networks algorithms is a path towards development of “optimal” sensing platform.
18:00-19:00 Dinner

Monday, September 25, 2017
Congress Center, Room No. 2

09:30-10:10 Michael Thompson, Surface modification strategy for anti-fouling acoustic wave and electrochemical sensor technology
10:10-10:50 Michael Thompson, Acoustic wave study of biological cells at the liquid-solid interface
10:50-11:20 Coffee Break
11:20-12:00 Gordon Hayward, Three quartz crystal response mechanisms: Part I: Theoretical basis.
12:00-12:40 Gordon Hayward, Three quartz crystal response mechanisms: Part II: Examples
13:00-14:00 Lunch
14:00-14:40 Petr Skladal, Piezoelectric immunosensors
14:40-15:20 Petr Skladal, Piezoelectric systems for cellular sensing
15:20-15:50 Coffee Break
15:50-16:30 Andreas Ebner, AFM based molecular recognition imaging and force spectroscopy as powerful tools to study biomolecular interactions
16:30-17:10 Michael Leitner, New developments in AFM technology - from self-sensing cantilevers to correlative microscopy
18:00-19:00 Dinner

Tuesday, September 26, 2017
FMFI UK, Room F1-364

09:00-09:10 Presentation of Methrom
09:10-10:00 Introduction to the practical courses
10:00-13:00 Practical courses
13:15-14:15 Lunch
14:15-18:00 Excursion to the Red Stone Castle
18:30-20:30 Dinner

Wednesday, September 27, 2017
FMFI UK, Rooms F1-342,344,347

09:00-13:30 Practical courses
13:45-14:45 Lunch

Conference of PhD students and young researchers
Congress Center, Room No. 2
Oral presentations

5:00-15:15 O1: Alexandra Poturnayová, Application of acoustics and single molecule force spectroscopy methods for T-cells detection using DNA aptamers
15:15-15:30 O2: Marek Tatarko, Proteolysis detection of non-covalently bound casein layer using quartz crystal microbalance methods
15:30-15:45 O3: Erika Chocholová, Toward detection of rheumatoid arthritis by analyzing of human IgG´s glycans with an impedimetric lectin biosensor in an array format
15:45-16:00 O4: Filip Kveton, The Tn antigen as a part of glycan based biosensor for detection of tumor-associated antibody GOD3-2C4

Short Introduction into the posters

6:00-16:05 P1: Tomas Bertok, Preparation of nanostructured interfaces and their use in biorecognition
16:05-16:10 P2: Lenka Lorencova, Novel perspective nanomaterials in sensing applications
16:10-16:15 P3: Eduard Jane, EIS study of multilayer films: analytical and numerical simulations
16:15-16:20 P4: Iveta Triskova, Polymer pencil graphite electrode as a promising sensor for guanine and its analogues
16:20-16:25 P5: Tatiana Kulikova, Sensors based on layer-by-layer application of polymer dyes and DNA: structure, electrochemical properties and application in electroanalysis
16:25-16:30 P6: Yurii Kuzin, Electrochemical biosensors based on cross-linked oligolactic acid and thiacalix[4]arenes
16:30-16:35 P7: Reka Sarok, Determination of aflatoxin M1 in milk and milk samples using ELISA
16:35-16:40 P8: Janos Nagy, Detection of microorganisms in food products by atomic force microscopy
16:45-16:50 P9: Clemens Kemptner, Self-sensing AFM cantilever for imaging of biological samples
16:50-16:55 P10: Sopio Melikishvili, Ultrasonic monitoring of trypsin catalysis in β - casein solution
16:55-17:00 P11: Ľuboš Černaj, Preliminary testing of analog frontend of handheld potentiostat

17:00-18:30 Coffee break and posters
18:30 Announcement of the winners of oral and poster presentations
19:00-20:30 Dinner
Deadlines

14. 8. 2017
Abstracts and registration

21. 8. 2017
Notification on abstract acceptance

4. 9. 2017
Payment of the fee

4. 9. 2017
Final program
Návrat na obsah | Návrat do hlavnej ponuky